Supermarine Series To Date

Supermarine CX Series Table – overall
Name Gender Categ Second. Categ Club Pts Ov Pts Ov Pts Ov Pts Ov Pts Ov
1 Scott Chappell Male Senior Senior BC Behind The Bikeshed 240 60 60 60 60
2 Mike Brunsdon Male Senior Senior BC Velo Club Montpellier 226 55 58 57 56
3 Tim Carlton Male Senior Senior BC Ride 24/7 208 52 54 51 51
4 Kevin Purcell Male Senior Senior BC Nationwide Cycling Club 208 49 53 52 54
5 Albert Baker Male Senior Senior BC Behind The Bikeshed 206 47 52 54 53
6 Peter Beisty Male Senior Senior BC G.S. Henley 200 48 51 49 52
7 Mitch Evans Male Senior Senior BC Ride 24/7 194 45 49 45 55
8 Philip Stanley Male Senior Senior BC Cotswold Veldrijden 193 46 50 47 50
9 Joe Hickerton Male Senior Senior BC Eden Veranda Racing 176 58 59 59
10 Thomas Sewell Male Senior Senior BC Cotswold Veldrijden 176 59 59 58
11 Chris Deacon Male Senior Senior BC 173 40 43 42 48
12 Ben Anstie Male Senior Senior BC 73Degrees CC 171 56 58 57
13 Steven Drawbridge Male Senior Senior BC 169 39 42 41 47
14 Jacob Pilkington Male Senior Senior BC Performance Cycles 167 57 55 55
15 Daniel Smith Male Senior Senior BC Banjo Cycles 151 50 55 46
16 Steve Stanbrook Male Senior Senior BC Malvern Cycle Sport 109 56 53
17 Rory Gilling Male Senior Senior BC Velo Club Montpellier 108 51 57
18 Simon Ker Male Senior Senior BC Bath Cycling Club 103 53 50
19 Simon Edwards-Parton Male Senior Senior BC Cotswold Veldrijden 87 41 46
20 Pedro Silva Male Senior Senior BC 87 43 44
21 Andrew Telling Male Senior Senior BC Performance Cycles 87 47 40
22 Michael Wilcox Male Senior Senior BC Behind The Bikeshed 87 44 43
23 Ryan Smith Male Senior Senior BC HR Owen Maserati RT 56 56
24 David Beskeen Male Senior Senior BC 54 54
25 Paul Lewis Male Senior Senior BC The Bulls 49 49
26 Jonathan Saunders Male Senior Senior BC Charlotteville CC 48 48
27 Lloyd Dobson Male Senior Senior BC Acu 48 48
28 Virasamy Thippadu Male Senior Senior BC Dorking Cycling Club 45 45
29 Oliver Masters Male Senior Senior BC 44 44
30 Steve Smith Male Senior Senior BC Ride 24/7 42 42
 

Veteran BC Category

1 Mitch Purvis Male Vet 50+ Veteran BC Didcot Phoenix CC 227 54 57 57 59
2 Nicholas Beech Male Vet 40-49 Veteran BC G.S. Henley 220 53 56 55 56
3 Paul Jones Male Vet 40-49 Veteran BC Beeline Bicycles RT 210 50 50 53 57
4 Rowan Horner Male Vet 40-49 Veteran BC VC St Raphael 199 49 48 50 52
5 Mark Chick Male Vet 40-49 Veteran BC Bristol CX 188 47 44 47 50
6 Dan Guest Male Vet 40-49 Veteran BC Cotswold Veldrijden 180 60 60 60
7 John Polak Male Vet 40-49 Veteran BC Cotswold Veldrijden 172 56 58 58
8 Stephen Longman Male Vet 50+ Veteran BC Andover Whls 168 43 39 44 42
9 Richard Hillier Male Vet 40-49 Veteran BC 165 38 40 43 44
10 Andy Sykes Male Vet 40-49 Veteran BC Team Quest – The Bike Shop 158 51 51 56
11 Robin Wilmott Male Vet 40-49 Veteran BC Cotswold Veldrijden 156 49 54 53
12 Mike Carden Male Vet 50+ Veteran BC Ride 24/7 146 33 35 40 38
13 Ian Daws Male Vet 40-49 Veteran BC Ride 24/7 142 46 47 49
14 Richard Abbott Male Vet 50+ Veteran BC Didcot Phoenix CC 140 36 34 37 33
15 Chris Lowe Male Vet 50+ Veteran BC Swindon RC 138 34 33 36 35
16 Ed Goss Male Vet 40-49 Veteran BC Swindon RC 135 44 43 48
17 Craige Goodson Male Vet 40-49 Veteran BC Cotswold Veldrijden 132 42 41 49
18 David Lindsell Male Vet 50+ Veteran BC Reading CC 128 41 42 45
19 Craig Martin Male Vet 40-49 Veteran BC Cotswold Veldrijden 125 38 41 46
20 Gary Deacon Male Vet 50+ Veteran BC 122 29 29 35 29
21 William McDonald Male Vet 40-49 Veteran BC 117 58 59
22 John Simmons Male Vet 50+ Veteran BC Performance Cycles 116 37 39 40
23 Gary Barlow Male Vet 50+ Veteran BC Reading CC 114 55 59
24 Paul Devlin Male Vet 40-49 Veteran BC 106 31 38 37
25 Michael Miach Male Vet 40-49 Veteran BC Imperial Racing Team 106 52 54
26 Anthony Turner Male Vet 40-49 Veteran BC Mickey Cranks CC 105 53 52
27 Mark Letters Male Vet 40-49 Veteran BC Banjo Cycles 96 45 51
28 Robin Vessey Male Vet 50+ Veteran BC Mickey Cranks CC 95 30 31 34
29 David Hobbs Male Vet 40-49 Veteran BC Cotswold Veldrijden 93 48 45
30 Steven Burnard Male Vet 40-49 Veteran BC Banjo Cycles 85 42 43
31 Kim Lassiter Male Vet 40-49 Veteran BC Cotswold Veldrijden 75 36 39
32 Jonathan Wickham Male Vet 40-49 Veteran BC GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/Kalas/Giant 65 35 30
33 Steve Pretlove Male Vet 40-49 Veteran BC 64 34 30
34 Peter Kench Male Vet 40-49 Veteran BC Ride 24/7 60 60
35 Crispin Doyle Male Vet 40-49 Veteran BC Hargroves Cycles – Ridley RT 59 59
36 Dan Braid Male Vet 40-49 Veteran BC Team Corridori 58 58
37 Jason Painton Male Vet 40-49 Veteran BC 57 57
38 Simon Snowden Male Vet 40-49 Veteran BC 73Degrees CC 55 55
39 Malc Toop-Ross Male Vet 50+ Veteran BC Mb Swindon 54 54
40 Malcolm Cross Male Vet 50+ Veteran BC Velo Club Venta 52 52
41 Malcolm Toop-Rose Male Vet 50+ Veteran BC Mb Swindon 51 51
42 Niel Dunnage Male Vet 40-49 Veteran BC Cotswold Veldrijden 48 48
43 Mark Winks Male Vet 40-49 Veteran BC Didcot Phoenix CC 47 47
44 Robin Akers Male Vet 50+ Veteran BC Oxonian CC 46 46
45 Pete Kimber Male Vet 40-49 Veteran BC Cotswold Veldrijden 46 46
46 Matthew Lewis Male Vet 40-49 Veteran BC Abergavenny Road Club 45 45
47 Darren Lewis Male Vet 40-49 Veteran BC Reading CC 41 41
48 Lee King Male Vet 50+ Veteran BC 40 40
49 Alan Millard Male Vet 50+ Veteran BC Cotswold Veldrijden 39 39
50 Dave Gill Male Vet 50+ Veteran BC 37 37
51 Tym Burman Male Vet 40-49 Veteran BC 36 36
52 Andrew McIntyre Male Vet 40-49 Veteran BC Mickey Cranks CC 32 32
53 Alistair Moody Male Vet 40-49 Veteran BC Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 32 32
54 Matt Antrobus Male Vet 50+ Veteran BC Sole Cycling 32 32
55 Neil Horner Male Vet 50+ Veteran BC Behind The Bikeshed 31 31
 

Ladies BC Category

 

1 Jessica Burman Female Women Ladies BC Cotswold Veldrijden 237 60 59 59 59
2 Harriet Guest Female Women Ladies BC Cotswold Veldrijden 180 60 60 60
3 Sarah Cave Female Women Ladies BC Cotswold Veldrijden 173 59 58 56
4 Charlotte Berry Female Women Ladies BC Performance Cycles 116 58 58
5 Clare Broady Female Women Ladies BC VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/Push 114 57 57
6 Mandy Scott Female Women Ladies BC Cotswold Veldrijden 58 58
7 Charlotte Fisher Female Women Ladies BC 56 56
 

Junior BC Category

 

1 Archie Scott Male Junior Junior BC Cotswold Veldrijden 240 60 60 60 60
2 Liam Sewell Male Junior Junior BC Cotswold Veldrijden 236 59 59 59 59
3 Kyle Wallace Male Junior Junior BC Cotswold Veldrijden 116 58 58
4 Robbie Ryan Male Junior Junior BC Palmer Park Velo 58 58
5 Louis Antrobus Male Junior Junior BC 57 57
 

Youth BC Category

 

1 Lewis Evans Male Youth Youth BC Cotswold Veldrijden 30 8 8 8 6
2 Katie Scott Female Youth Youth BC Cotswold Veldrijden 30 0 10 10 10
3 Euan Bakus Male Youth Youth BC Zappis 27 0 9 9 9
4 Tyler Smith Male Youth Youth BC Cotswold Veldrijden 21 5 5 7 4
5 Gareth Davies Male Youth Youth BC Didcot Phoenix 19 7 7 0 5
6 Marco Matano Male Youth Youth BC None 16 7 6 0 3
7 Ella Shaftoe Female Youth Youth BC Cotswold Veldrijden 15 6 3 6 0
8 Jamie Gostick Male Youth Youth BC Palmer Park 10 10 0 0 0

Written by