Round 4 Results – Newbury Showground 28th Sep 2014

Cotswold Veldrijden WESSEX LEAGUE ROUND 4
SENIORS
1 NEWALL Jamie Pedal Heaven-Coldamel Senior
2 LANSLEY Adrian Pedalon.co.uk Senior
3 GUEST Daniel Performance Cycles Senior
4 NORFOLK Jamie Pedalon.co.uk Senior
5 PEARCE Phil Banjo Cycles/Raceware Direct/Specialized Senior
6 MACDONALD Matt Hargroves Senior
7 O REGAN Tim PID Punboyne Senior
8 HICKS Jeremy Rugby Velo Senior
9 BELL Daniel Ellmore Factory Racing Senior
10 BRITTAIN Adam HWCC RT Senior
11 LEWIS Richard CC Basingstoke Senior
12 COTTY James I-Ride.co.uk Senior
13 HICKERTON Joe Charlotteville CC Senior
14 ALLEN Sam UC Nanks Atlantique Senior
15 WRAGG Mike Arbis-Colbert Senior
16 ATKINS Chris Specialized Racing Senior
17 ONSLOW Nick Pedalon.co.uk Senior
18 ANDREWS Joseph Eden Verander Racing Senior
19 NORFOLK Karl UA Senior
20 LEGG Ian Banjo cycles Senior
21 HOY Justin Felt Colborn RT Senior
22 SPIERS Gavin GS Henley Senior
23 DOWNEY Sean WDMBC/Beyond Senior
24 BUDDEN Tom Sotonia Senior
25 TAYLER Aaron Banjo Cycles Senior
26 BUCKLAND Adam Banjo Cycles Senior
27 MANN Julian Velo Club Venta Senior
28 NORRIS James High Wycombe CC Senior
29 FORRESTER Alex Hargroves Senior
30 PEARON David Army Cycling Union Senior
31 ALLEN Sam VC Nantes Atlantique Senior
32 COLLINS Aaron Cotswold Veldrijden Senior
33 STEVEN Matt Zappis cc/Lovelo cycles Senior
34 WOOLLETT Doug Maybush CC Senior
35 BILLINGS David VC St Raphael Senior
36 PECHAM James Sotonia Senior
37 CARLTON Tim UA Senior
38 KNUDSEN Hugh Team Tor 2000 Senior
39 MACDONALD Fraser Cotswold Veldrijden Senior
40 HAYDEN Matt GS Henley Senior
41 WHITE Simon Maybush CC Senior
42 BROWN Patrick Eden Verander Racing Senior
43 MCINTOSH Alex Cotswold Veldrijden Senior
44 PONzO Mike Cotswold Veldrijden Senior
45 COWAN Roger North Hampshire RC Senior
46 FANSHAWE Alex UA Senior
47 HAINES Andrew Cowley RD Condors Senior
48 KELAF Ricahrd Performance Cycles Senior
49 PITT Jason AWCycles.co.uk Senior
50 HINCLIFFE Christopher UA Senior
51 HAREWOOD Andy Maybush CC Senior
52 WALSH Matt Zappis Senior
53 ROBERTS Marc Cotswold Veldrijden Senior
54 BENNETT Richard Cotswold Veldrijden Senior
DNF MCCOMBIN Chris Sotonia Senior
DNF JONES Morgan Banjo Cycles/Raceware Senior
VETS 40+
1 DOYLE Crispin Hargroves Vet 40
2 SIMPSON Mike G S Henley Vet 40
3 ROGERSON Graham Army Cycling Union Vet 40
5 HOWARD Gary N/A Vet 40
6 SHEPHARD Mark Banjo Cycles Vet 40
7 DRIDGE Gareth Southdown velo Vet 40
8 MCDONALD William Take3Tri Vet 40
9 HITCHINGS Dean Eden Veranda Racing Vet 40
10 WILMOTT Robin Cotswold Veldrijden Vet 40
11 WARMSLEY Nick Cotswold Veldrijden Vet 40
12 BLANN Jason Team Rose Blann Vet 40
13 JONES Tim Zappi Vet 40
14 WADSWORM Dave Beeline Bicycles RT Vet 40
15 SYKES Andy Team Quest Vet 40
16 MEADWELL Simon Bornemouth Jubilee Whls Vet 40
17 BARLOW Gary reading cc Vet 40
18 GURNEY Edward velo club venta Vet 40
19 THOMAS Paul velo club venta Vet 40
20 HYDE Tim G S Henley Vet 40
22 GREEN Shaun Army Cycling Union Vet 40
23 MEADWELL Steve DPCC Vet 40
25 THOMPSON Stu UC St Raphael Vet 40
26 FORD Rob Beeline Bicycles RT Vet 40
27 DYER Billy Devizes Town CC Vet 40
28 JONES Lee Newbury RC Vet 40
29 PITCHER Keith Muddy Funsters Vet 40
30 KIMBER Peter Cotswold Veldrijden Vet 40
32 BEECH Nicholas G S Henley Vet 40
35 CLACY Philip UA Vet 40
38 MILES Christopher VC10 Vet 40
40 FREWIN Adam UA Vet 40
41 BRADLEY Lee UA Vet 40
42 GRANTHAM Nigel Pedalon.co.uk Vet 40
45 OBNI Harijinder Nroth Hampshire RC Vet 40
44 TUTT Rob GS Europa Vet 40
47 TOMLINSON Robert Sotonia Vet 40
48 POMFRET Paul Muddy Funsters Vet 40
50 DOBSON Marc N/A Vet 40
52 MALE Andy Take3Tri Vet 40
53 MANLEY Scott Chapel Tri Vet 40
54 WARWICK Pete DPCC Vet 40
56 WALKER Gareth Cotswold Veldrijden Vet 40
57 ROEBUCH Kieran OCRC Vet 40
58 STIRZAKER Graeme ..a3crg Vet 40
59 PHILLIPS Dave Team Fatboy Vet 40
64 POPE Jamie Hargroves Vet 40
66 SECKINGTON David Fareham Wheelers CC Vet 40
68 MORRISON Graham NRC Vet 40
71 GARDENER Adam G S Henley Vet 40
76 HALL Duncan Private Vet 40
78 LASSITER Kim Cotswold Veldrijden Vet 40
79 SCOTT Craig Cotswold Veldrijden Vet 40
80 EVANS Adam Newbury RC Vet 40
81 PRESSDER Chris UA Vet 40
89 MURRAY Simon Take3Tri Vet 40
101 AVERY Steve Zappi Vet 40
104 CLARKE Andy UA Vet 40
105 SHAFTOE Paul Cotswold Veldrijden Vet 40
DNF TUCKER Andy Newbury Road Club Vet 40
DNF BOWLET Phill Alton CC Vet 40
Vet 50+
1 MCMULLEN Dave Cotswold Veldrijden vet 50
2 COLLINS Richard Imperial RT Vet 50
3 PURVIS Mitch N/A Vet 50
4 SIMPSON Neil London Phoenix vet 50
5 ROBERTS Andrew Cotswold Veldrijden vet 50
6 CROSS Malcolm Hargroves vet 50
7 DYMOND Martyn Cotswold Veldrijden vet 50
8 WREY David CCB Vet 50
9 STOWE Tim Jewson Vet 50
10 MACDONALD Ian Hargroves Vet 50
11 ALLAM Keith velo club venta vet 50
12 MARTIN David Hargroves vet 50
13 LINDSELL David reading cc vet 50
14 ELSEY Charlie Newbury RC Vet 50
15 BINGHAM Brian reading cc Vet 50
16 WALTERS Charles Whitehart Vuelta Vet 50
17 PHILLIPS John Sotonia Vet 50
18 ABBOTT Richard DPCC Vet 50
19 LAVAL Dominic Odiham Vet 50
20 MAHON Keith Bournemouth Arrow Vet 50
21 MACLOED Chris PPV Vet 50
22 MYNOTT Richard UA vet 50
23 CHINN Phill Fareham Wheelers CC Vet 50
24 SWANSTON Jamie GS Henley Vet 50
25 WARWICK Stephen Dodcot Phoenix CC vet 50
26 FOX Jon Charlotteville CC Vet 50
27 QUINNEY Murray Southdown velo vet 50
28 GRONBECH Pete Oxford City RC vet 50
29 MARK Alceno Jays Pit Crew Vet 50
30 WILLIAMS Pete UA vet 50
31 SQUIRES Gavin Fareham Wheelers CC Vet 50
32 BROOKE Michael UA vet 50
33 PERRYMAN Ian Solent Pirates Vet 50
34 JONETT David Hargroves Vet 50
35 WARD Martin Sotonia Vet 50
36 ADAMS Mark Hargroves vet 50
37 GIBBS Andy Cotswold Veldrijden vet 50
38 MIDWINTER Ian Cotswold Veldrijden vet 50
39 WOOD Paul Swindon Wheelers Vet 50
JUN
1 SEWELL Tom Cotswold Veldrijden Junior
2 TULEY Dan Chapel Tri Junior
3 OLIVER Sam Palmer Park Velo Junior
4 JUDD Dominic velo club venta Junior
5 DOUBLE Paul VC Venta Junior
6 ROEBUCH Chris OCRC Junior
WOM
1 DOLMAN Sharon Cotswold Veldrijden Female
2 PATTINSON Helen Solent Pirates Female
3 OSBORNE Rose Team WNT Female
4 MCINNES Annette CCB Female
5 DIXON Melanie Solent Pirates Female
6 FORRESTER Jennifer UA Female
7 SHEEHAN Zoe Cotswold Veldrijden Female
8 CLARKE Emma PPV Female
9 SCOTT Mandy Cotswold Veldrijden Female
10 STEWART Caroline royal Navy Female
11 JONETT Hazel Wight Mountain Female
12 JONES Rhianna Cotswold Veldrijden Female
YOUTH/NOVICE
1 YEATES Harry Hargroves U16 Male
2 GRONBECH Edward Oxford City Road Club U16 Male
3 MCLEOD Callum AW cycles U16 Male
4 LASSITER Elliot Cotswold Veldridjen U16 Male
5 ROSE Harry PPV U16 Male
6 COSS Alex Oakley Pedalers U16 Male
7 HAWKINS Angus PPV U14 Male
8 BAKER Erin Southdown Velo U16 Male
9 WOODS Ieuan Charlotteville CC U16 Male
10 SCOTT Archie Cotswold Veldridjen U16 Male
11 ZYGO Thomas Team MK U16 Male
12 WADWORTH Maddie Beeline Bicycles U14 Female
13 BOWLER Lorna Hilligdon SS U16 Female
14 COOPER Will iTeam CC U16 Male
15 COUZENS Tom Bicester U14 Male
16 PITT Emma AW cycles U16 Female
17 TURNER Bryn Poole Wheelers U16 Male
18 SORENSON Boston UA U14 Male
19 CLACY Barney Chapel Tri-Stars U14 Male
20 MANLEY Abbie Jedi Cycle Sport U14 Female
21 BAKER Alderney Southdown Velo U14 Female
22 BRIDGE Harry Solent Pirates U14 Male
23 SEWELL Liam Cotswold Veldridjen U16 Male
24 POWELL Holly Chapel Tri-Stars U14 Female
25 EVANS Rhys Cotswold Veldridjen U14 Male
26 MACLEOD Ewan PPV U14 Male
27 MEADWELL Max Bournemouth Wheeloers U14 Male
28 CORNISHLEY Joel TMK U14 Male
29 PERRYMAN Kara Solent Pirates U16 Female
30 THORNTON Matthew Oxonian CC U16 Male
31 TOWARD Martin UA Novice Male
32 TURNER Rowan Poole Wheelers U14 Male
33 BANNER Gabriel HSS U14 Male
34 MCLOUGHLAN James UA U14 Male
35 MORGAN Luke Cotswold Veldridjen U14 Male
36 ADAMS Fletcher Hargroves U16 Male
37 HUTCHINSON Connor Cotswold Veldridjen U14 Male
38 PERRYM AN Amy Solent Pirates U14 Female
39 ALLEN Jay Pedalon U14 Male
40 SOUTHFIELD Jack Oxonian CC U14 Male
41 GADD Lucy Poole Wheelers U14 Female
42 FREEMAN Ella Solent Pirates U16 Female
43 CONN Emily PPV U14 Female
44 KIMBER Jamie Cotswold Veldridjen U16 Female
45 HURST Rebecca Poole Wheelers U16 Female
46 CLARKE Thomas PPV U14 Male
47 PRITCHARD Duncan PPV U14 Female
48 THOMSON Rachel PPV U14 Female
49 JONES Chloe Newbury Road Club U16 Female
50 SCOTT Katie Cotswold Veldridjen U14 Female
51 BOWLER Jemma Hilligdon SS U14 Female
52 MULLEN Saran Solent Pirates U16 Female
53 FOX Ben Charlotteville Rascals U14 Male
54 CANTELO Amy Solent Pirates U14 Female
55 ZYGO Aimee Team MK U14 Female
56 PATTINSON Poppy Solent Pirates U14 Female
57 SHAFTOE Ella Cotswold Veldridjen U14 Female
58 RICHARDSON Freya Portsmouth North End U14 Female
59 WILKINS Simon Team MK Novice Male
60 OLIVER Jennifer Palmer Park U14 Female
61 MOORE Natalie Cotswold Veldridjen U14 Female
62 MULLEN Max Solent Pirates U14 Male
63 WILKINS Chris Team MK U16 Male
64 GURNEL Katherine VC Venta U16 Female
65 WALKER Ollie Cotswold Veldridjen U14 Male
U12/U10
1 WADSWORTH Anna Beeline Bicycles U12 Women
2 SMITHSON Jed Hillingdon SS U10 Men
3 WADSWORTH Thomas Beeline Bicycles U10 Men
4 MELLISH Mark Zappis U10 Men
5 EVANS Lewis Cotswold Veldridjen U12 Men
6 UPHILL Alex Hillingdon SS U12 Men
7 HAWKINS Finn PPV U10 Men
8 COUZENS Millie Bicester U12 Women
9 POTTER Adam Iteam u10 Men
10 WHITCHER Jamie Solent Pirates U12 Men
11 MEADWELL Gus Bournemouth Jubilee U12 Men
12 CLACY Felix Chapel TR U12 Men
13 SMITH Tyler Cotswold Veldridjen U12 Men
14 BROWN James PPV U10 Men
15 JONES Ellis Cotswold Veldridjen U12 Men
16 TOWNSEND Eloah Zappis U10 Men
17 GADD William Poole U12 Men
18 CROMIE Jack Iteam u10 Men
19 DAVIES Gareth Didcot Phoenix CC U12 Men
20 TUCKER Drew Newbury Road Club U10 Men
21 HUNT Ben Goring U12 Men
22 PENMAN Harry U12 Men
23 SPIER Ethan GS Henley U12 Men
24 SEAWARD Lewis Solent Pirates U10 Men
25 MAHON George BCS Tri Club U10 Men
26 MUPHY Niamh Cotswold Veldridjen U10 Women
28 STIRZAKER Leo Solent Pirates U12 Men
27 CLARK Harry PRV U10 Men
29 CHARLES Edward Charlottevile CC U10 Men
31 BOARER Ollie Southdown Velo U10 Men
30 STRETTON Jake Stretotn U10 Men
33 HUTCHINSON niamh Newbury Road Club U12 Women
34 THORNTON Oliver Oxonian CC U12 Men
32 LINDSELL Tommy Hillingdon SS U12 Men
35 DUNNAGE Sam Cotswold Veldridjen U8 Men
36 PHILIPS Daniel Team Fatboy U10 Men
37 MORGAN Sam Cotswold Veldridjen U12 Men
38 WINTON Alex Zappis U10 Men
39 HAWKINS Elise PPV U10 Women
40 PHILIPS Ellen Team Fatboy U10 Women
41 HUNT Freya Goring U10 Women
42 BLOUNT William Chapel TR U10 Men
43 PATTINSON Daisey Solent Pirates U12 Women
44 SHAFTOE Lucy Cotswold Veldridjen U10 Women
45 JAMES Rhys U8 Men
46 THOMSON Marshal Andover Wheelers U10 Men
47 PATTERSON Anna U8 Women
48 WALMSLEY Fred Cotswold Veldridjen u10 Men
49 TOWAN Hannah Iteam u8 Women
50 ZYOD Toby Team MK U10 Men

Written by